ArmyProperty.com

ArmyProperty.com Forums
It is currently Fri Oct 31, 2014 11:47 pm

All times are UTC



Forum rules


Use this forum to ask questions about GP topics such as equipment you're trying to find, or other things that you'd like to see added to the site. To do this, click on the "New Topic" button and make your request. (Please make sure your question isn't covered by one of the other forums.)



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: OFF Post OCIE Security Requirements
PostPosted: Thu Feb 19, 2009 10:45 pm 
What regulation govenrs the storage of OCIE, specifically TA-50, for Active Duty and AGR personnel living off post?

The physical security officer and I looked into AR 190-51 para 3-8(c). It specifically addresses Active Component personnel who live in the barracks and reserve component personnel but not the personnel listed above.

Thanks for your help!


Report this post
Top
  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: OFF Post OCIE Security Requirements
PostPosted: Sat May 21, 2011 6:42 pm 
The first place to look is the provost office, at Ft Bragg you can's store T/A-50 in vehicles etc. The PM office is the ones who check into lost or stolen equipment and they writie the SOP's


Report this post
Top
  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject: Re: OFF Post OCIE Security Requirements
PostPosted: Fri Sep 09, 2011 1:12 am 
I’d like to post article from here on a blog – with everyone’s permission, of course. More details later


Report this post
Top
  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 3 guests


You can post new topics in this forum
You can reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group

phpBB SEO