Phone:(703) 269-0013

    Miscellaneous (Mostly Commo-Related) NSN's

END ITEM DESCRIPTION NSN / Part No. PS Mag Issue
       
Linesman Tool Kit Gaft Pole 9206 Nov-93
Linesman Tool Kit Gaft Tree 82063 Nov-93
Linesman Tool Kit Set of Both Gafts 005304289 Nov-93
Linesman Tool Kit Tool Bag 004988721 Jan-88
Linesman Tool Kit Safety Belt 009264121 Jan-88
Linesman Tool Kit Ankle Strap Assemblies 008448036 Jan-88
Linesman Tool Kit Calf Strap Assemblies 008448035 Jan-88
Linesman Tool Kit Calf Pad Assemblies 005911240 Jan-88
Linesman Tool Kit Leather Gloves 002742433 Jan-88
Linesman Tool Kit Hand Hammer 009006118 Jan-88
Linesman Tool Kit Lineman's Plies 8" w/ cutter 002398251 Jan-88
Linesman Tool Kit Flat Tip Screwdriver 002376985 Jan-88
Linesman Tool Kit Measuring Tape 005547085 Jan-88
Linesman Tool Kit Safety Strap 007529715 Jan-88
Linesman Tool Kit Lineman's Wrench 002774248  
       
KY-57 Knob, fill and pwr 010591700 Jul-93
KY-57 Knob, volume 010556230 Jul-93
KY-57 Knob, mode 010591701 Jul-93
KY-57 Dust Cover, Radio Connector 010546833 Jul-93
KY-57 Dust Cover, fill and audio connectors 010546829 Jul-93
       
Miscellaneous Canopy Cover, S250 Shelter PPL 10481 Jun-93
  Vehicle Battery Terminal Covers, Black U-Shaped 017386272 Jun-93
  Map Holder Tube 5" Diameter 24" Long 002711510 Oct-90
  Map Holder Tube 4" Diameter 39" Long 002711508 Oct-90
  Map Holder Tube 4" Diameter 43" Long 002711509 Oct-90
  TA-312 Rubber Post Covers 008696263 Sep-92
  COMSEC Fill Cable 010667587 Jun-90
  Rubber Stretch Cord w/ S-Hook 10" (15-20") 003400980 Jun-90
  Rubber Stretch Cord w/ S-Hook 15" (20-30") 010299084 Jun-90
  Rubber Stretch Cord w/ S-Hook 21" (28-42") 010303098 Jun-90
  Rubber Stretch Cord w/ S-Hook 31" (36-42") 010299085 Jun-90
  Rubber Gasket for "Donkey Dick" 002286638 Mar-92
  OE-254 Spray Lube 001429409 Mar-92
  Convoy Commander Flag (Black) 005436911 Apr-96
  Lead Vehicle Convoy Flag (Blue) 005436912 Apr-96
  Rear Vehicle Convoy Flag (Green) 005436913 Apr-96
  W4 Cable 013100335 Feb-96
  Generator Accessory Box (Long Storage Box)    
  Feed Cone Band III  010746684  
  45' Antenna Cable 012876473  
  65' Antenna Cable 012876472  
  Baseband Hand Mike (Green) 013488302  
  4 Prong Patch Cord 012667304  
  IF Cable 013236462  
  DTG Patch Plug 011663612  
  H350 Handmike 011283944  
  Baseband Radio 2 Amp Fuse 010926839  
  Baseband Radio 8 Amp Fuse 013178432  
  RT-1539 16 Amp Fuse 012572882  
  Rt-1539 .25 Amp Fuse 012572881  
  Watercan (Tan) 002426153  
  Watercan Cap Only 000897312  
  Strap, Cap Retainer, Fuel Can (Sand) 013375351  
  Strap, Cap Retainer, Fuel Can (Field Drab) 013375352  
  Gasket, rubber, Fuel Can 013375350  
  Gasket, VITON, Fuel Can 21-914-3686  
  Plastic Fuel Can Adapters (Suction Feed) 014553736  
  Plastic Fuel Can Adapters (Gravity Feed) 21-912-7162  
  Cradle, Fuel Can, for Gravity Feed Adapter 01-318-5222  
  Fuel Can (Cap Only) Sand, Lusterless 013375348  
  Fuel Can (Cap Only) Field, Drab 013375349  
  Plastic Fuel Can (Field Drab) 013375269  
  Plastic Fuel Can (Sand) 013375268  
  Star Ground Set 012631760  
  Baseband/RT-1537/RT-1538 Grounding Nut 219139096  
  Fuel Spout "Donkey Dick" 001776154  
  Teflon Tape 008893534  
  M40 Mask Voice Amplifier (M7 Amplifier) 013819012  
  TA-1035 Replacement Keypad 014085167  
  IR Headlight (Ea) 009845180  
  Baseband/Band I,III Radio Grounding Nut 219139096  
  MSE PWR Entry Panel Switch Guard (Single) 012635916  
  MSE PWR Entry Panel Curcuit Breaker Guard (Double)   TM 11-5820-1022-239
  Dogbone Cable (Baseband to Radio) 012577917  
  RT1539 Power Cable (RAU) 013554081  
  Fire Extinguisher Seals (Lead Wire Type) (HD) 003914240  
  Large Durable Drip Pans  Must IMPACT  
  Plastic COM Modem Guards 014514638  
  Earplugs (Box) Yellow - 400 Each 001376345  
  VS-17 Panel Marker 001746865  
  AOAP Bottles 010829697  
  AOAP Vampire Pump 011194030  
  AOAP Tubing 009641433  
  RAU DSVT PWR Cable 012667304  
  Antenna Tie Down Assembly SC-C-208747  
  Vehicle Antenna Base Rubber Gasket SC-B-160382  
  Vehicle Antenna Grounding Strap SM-C-283109  
  Vehicle Antenna Tip Assymbly SC-C-446180  
  PRC-127 Radio 012745063  
  PRC-127 Radio Battery 012740825  
  H350 Handmike 15' Extension Cable 013865152  
  H350 Handmike 25' Extension Cable 013865153  
  Antisieze Tape 1/4" width 008893534  
  Antisieze Tape 1/2" width 008893535  
  15/40 Wt Refined Oil (Quart) 014211427  
  15/40 Wt Refined Oil (5 Gal) 014211424  
  15/40 Wt Refined Oil (55 Gal) 014211434  
  Dextron III (Quart) 006982382  
  Battery Felt Washers 011014147  
  PP-6224 AC Pwr Cord 001354555  
  AN/UXC-7 AC Pwr Cord 010906101  
  LS671/U Loudspeaker Cable (100') 013826869  
  LS671/U Loudspeaker Cable (50') 013581078  
  LS671/U Loudspeaker Cable (21') 012191844  
  LS671/U Loudspeaker Cable (14') 012194705  
  LS671/U Loudspeaker Cable (11') 012251657  
  LS671/U Loudspeaker Cable (5') 013009291  
  Pioneer Rack (Complete) 011856119  
       
First Aid Kit Iodine (10 Required / NSN orders 144) 001487096 Jul-99
First Aid Kit Field Dressing (3 Required / NSN orders each) 001594883 Jul-99
First Aid Kit Field Compress (1 Required / NSN orders each) 002003075 Jul-99
First Aid Kit Gauze Bandage (2 Required / NSN order DZ) 002003185 Jul-99
First Aid Kit Triangle Bandage (1 Required / NSN oders each) 002011755 Jul-99
First Aid Kit Adhesive bandage (18 required / NSN orders 300) 009137909 Jul-99
First Aid Kit Rolled elastic bandage (1 required / NSN orders 10) 009355820 Jul-99
First Aid Kit Surgical Tape (3 Required / NSN orders 100 010601639 Jul-99
First Aid Kit Petrolatum Guaze (3 Required / NSN orders DZ) 011126414 Jul-99
First Aid Kit Surgical Blade (1 Required / NSN orders 5) 007540426 Jul-99
First Aid Kit Scissors (1 Required / NSN orders DZ) 009357138 Jul-99
First Aid Kit Exam Glove (4 Required / NSN orders 100) 013648554 Jul-99
First Aid Kit Dental Bag (1 Required / NSN orders 100) 009269041 Jul-99
First Aid Kit Eye Dressing (1 Required / NSN orders DZ) 008536309 Jul-99
First Aid Kit Case (1 Required / NSN orders each) 001133722 Jul-99
       
Tents Center Pole Locking Pin 3/8" X 1.5" 010363781 May-88
Tents Center Pole Locking Pin 3/8" X 2" 010363782 May-88
Tents Center Pole Locking Pin 3/8" X 2.5" 010363783 May-88
Tents Eave Pole Locking Pin 1/4" X 1" 010363779 May-88
Tents Eave Pole Locking Pin 1/4" X 1.5" 010363780 May-88
       
RL-39 Reel Crank 001270999 Feb-90
RL-39 Reel Handle w/o crank 011352538 Feb-90
RL-39 Reel Bearing 011339995 Feb-90
RL-39 Reel Housing 011339996 Feb-90
RL-39 Reel Plate 011347147 Feb-90
RL-39 Reel Stop 011340308 Feb-90
RL-39 Reel Housing Assembly w/ bearing 011519929 Feb-90
RL-39 Reel Plate Assembly w/ stop 011519928 Feb-90
RL-39 Reel C-Ring (Retaining Ring) 008037306 Feb-90
RL-39 Reel Cotter Pin 008423044 Feb-90
       
DR-8 DR8 (Reel Only) 004077859 Apr-93
DR-8 DR8 w/ WD-1A (1,640 ft) 011554258 Apr-93
DR-8 WD-1 Wire (5,280 ft) 002209933 Apr-93
       
RL-159 RL-159 (Reel Only) 001740812 Apr-93
RL-159 RL-159 w/ WD-1A (5,280 ft) 011554256 Apr-93
       
WF16 Wire WF-16 Wire on DR-5 Reel (5,280 ft) 009108847  
WF16 Wire DR-5 Reel (Only) 002530106  
WF16 Wire WF-16 Wire on DR-8 Reel (1,000 ft) 012599203  
       
Mast Antenna Plastic Stay Winder  013433326 Apr-93
Mast Antenna Stay w/ Winder (Black) 012549560 Apr-93
Mast Antenna Stay w/ Winder (Blue) 012549561 Apr-93
Mast Antenna Stay w/ Winder (Red) 012549562 Apr-93
Mast Antenna 15/9 Meter Mast Antenna Base Chains 013188001  
Mast Antenna 9M / 15M Mast Winch 012549557  
Mast Antenna 15M Mast Antenna Stay Anchors 012642764  
Mast Antenna 15M Mast Antenna Cap (Part that fits in Baseplate)    
       
Medical Litter Cover, Rigid Pole Litter 007841250 Oct-90
Medical Litter Handle 012477157 Oct-90
Medical Litter Spreader bar/stirrup 007843450 Oct-90
Medical Litter Securing Strap 007844335 Oct-90
Medical Litter Securing Strap w/ Quick Release 007844205 Oct-90
Medical Litter Headless Nail 007842170 Oct-90
       
CCI Replacement Label KYK-13 ON386224-1 Jul-90
CCI Replacement Label KO1-18 ON386224-5 Jul-90
CCI Replacement Label KYX-15 ON386224-3 Jul-90
CCI Replacement Label KY-68 012159377 Jul-90
CCI Replacement Label KY-57 ON385103-1 Jul-90
       
Frame Tent Frame Section End 002344708 Feb-94
Frame Tent Tent Purlins 002389806 Feb-94
Frame Tent Header Assemblies 005669697 Feb-94
Frame Tent Fram Section, expandable 002344712 Feb-94
Frame Tent Tend Frame Arch 005667394 Feb-94
Frame Tent Tent Purlins 002389806 Feb-94
Frame Tent Header Assemblies 005669697 Feb-94
Frame Tent Tent Canvas w/ cover 007823425 Feb-94
Frame Tent Tent sections, end 005667398 Feb-94
Frame Tent Tent section, intermediate 005667416 Feb-94
Frame Tent 9 in aluminum tent pins 002619749 Feb-94
Frame Tent 12 in steel tent pins 008237451 Feb-94
Frame Tent 16 in wood tent pins 002619750 Feb-94
Frame Tent cover tent GP small 008414648 Feb-94
Frame Tent Cover carrying, arch 005569674 Feb-94
Frame Tent Cover carrying, purlin 005569671 Feb-94
       
M249 AN/PVS-4 Mounting Bracket Subassembly A3079162 Oct-94
M249 Locking screw 013711692 Oct-94
M249 Lock Washer 005825965 Oct-94
M249 Washer, radius 013049482 Oct-94
M249 Ring, retaining 002852114 Oct-94
M249 Ring, retaining 006821762 Oct-94
M249 Washer, curved A3079165 Oct-94
M249 Knob, Lock Screw 013767918 Oct-94
       
       
Plugger AS-4333/V Remote Antenna 013754660 Nov-94
Plugger Remote Antenna Cable 013758662 Nov-94
Plugger Carrying Case 013757528 Nov-94
Plugger BA-5800/U Lithium Battery 997609742 Nov-94
Plugger AA Batteries 009857845 Nov-94
Plugger Lithium Memory Battery 013018776 Nov-94
Plugger Power Adapter 013762168 Nov-94
Plugger Vehicle Installation Mount 013751302 Nov-94
Plugger External PWR Cable 013758661 Nov-94
Plugger PLGR to PLGR Cable 013758663 Nov-94
Plugger Battery Holder for 8 AA Batteries 013854358 Nov-94
Plugger SINCGARS Cable 013758666 Nov-94
       
M1097 Jack 3.5 Ton Jack, Complete 014303123  
M1097 Jack Wrench, Jack 014296964  
M1097 Jack Extension, Jack 014296065  
M1097 Jack Handle, Jack 014298137  
M1097 Jack Bg, Storage 3.5 Ton Jack 12447043  
       
OE-254 Antenna Feedcone Assymbly 010746684  
OE-254 Antenna Antenna Cable 010851665  
OE-254 Antenna Extension Insulated 010724342  
OE-254 Antenna Guy Assy (Red) 010724414  
OE-254 Antenna Guy Assy (Blue) 010724415  
OE-254 Antenna Guy Plate (Blue) 010727881  
OE-254 Antenna Mast Section Upper 010728066  
OE-254 Antenna Hammer Hand 2.5 lb 002034656  
OE-254 Antenna Connector Adapter 010956418  
OE-254 Antenna M-116A Mast Section 001998831  
OE-254 Antenna MS-117A Mast Section 001157149  
OE-254 Antenna AB-24/GR Mast Section 002403720  
OE-254 Antenna Antenna Tip Assy 009307223  
OE-254 Antenna BNC Connector 009267523  
       
Tent Liner GP Small 002623698  
Tent Liner GP Medium 002622402  
       
Liquid Dispenser (Juice Jug) Vent Cap, Snap on 012136160 Oct-95
Liquid Dispenser (Juice Jug) Faucet Assy 012459048 Oct-95
Liquid Dispenser (Juice Jug) Spout Assy 012507730 Oct-95
Liquid Dispenser (Juice Jug) Catch, Flush 012496786 Oct-95
Liquid Dispenser (Juice Jug) Screw Tapping 004977401 Oct-95
Liquid Dispenser (Juice Jug) Lid Assy 012558174 Oct-95
Liquid Dispenser (Juice Jug) Lid Gasket 012552588 Oct-95
Liquid Dispenser (Juice Jug) Complete Dispenser 010937371 Oct-95
       
MSRT RT-1539 BATTERY (BA-5372/U) 012146441  
MSRT RT-1539 BATTERY CAP 013816352  
MSRT HVA-9 TO ANTENNA CABLE (160") 012641275  
MSRT HVA-9 TO ANTENNA CABLE (216") 012641276  
MSRT HVA-9 TO KY-68 CABLE (182") 012930740  
MSRT RT-1539 TO HVA-9 (Antenna CABLE) (33") 012635320  
MSRT RT-1539 TO HVA-9 (Antenna CABLE) (24") 012635325  
MSRT RT-1539 TO HVA-9 TELEPHONE CABLE (30") 012646703  
MSRT RT-1539 TO HVA-9 TELEPHONE CABLE (35") 012646707  
MSRT RT-1539 TO REMOTE PWR SWITCH CABLE(OUT) 012930736  
MSRT POWER SOURCE TO REMOTE PWR SWITCH (IN) 012643073  
MSRT FREQUENCY FILL CABLE 013249584  
MSRT RT-1539 MOUNTING ASSEMBLY 013400288  
MSRT RT-1539 REINFORCING PLATE 013454311  
MSRT ANTENNEA MOUNTING ASSY (TOWER) 4-DOOR 013454238  
MSRT ANTENNEA MOUNTING ASSY (TOWER) 2-DOOR 04-2750731-1  
MSRT MSRT ANTENNA BASE UNIT 012616328  
MSRT ANENNA ADAPTER 010956418  
MSRT HVA-9 013497666  
MSRT REMOTE PWR SWITCH 012612896  
MSRT KY-68 MOUNTING TRAY 012969921  
MSRT UPPER ANTENNA ELEMENT 012599439  
MSRT LOWER ANTENNA ELEMENT 012599440  
MSRT ROPE TIE DOWN ASSY 009086416  
MSRT COMPLETE ANTENNA ASSY 012536137  
MSRT REMOTE INDICATER UNIT 014214394  
       
Batteries RT1539 (BA-1318 mercury) 002952619 Oct-94
Batteries RT 1539 (BA-5372 lithium) 012146441 Oct-94
Batteries KG-94A / KY90 / AN/PSM-45 (9-volt) 009002139 Oct-94
Batteries KYK-13 / KY-68 (BA-5372) 012146441 Oct-94
Batteries ANCD Battery BA5123/U 013511131  
BATTERIES BA-5093 012169771  
BATTERIES BA-5112 012354168  
BATTERIES BA-5372 Singars Hub Battery 012146441  
BATTERIES BA-5557 010882707  
BATTERIES BA-5567 010905365  
BATTERIES BA-5588 010882708  
BATTERIES BA-5590 010363495  
BATTERIES BA-5590 014353097  
BATTERIES BA-5598 010342239  
BATTERIES BA-5599 010698575  
BATTERIES BA-5600 011682944  
BATTERIES BA-5800 997609742  
BATTERIES BA-3030 (D-Cell, Alkaline) 008357210  
BATTERIES BA-3042 (C Cell, Alkaline) 009857846  
BATTERIES BA-3058 (AA, Alkaline) 009857845  
BATTERIES BA-3090 (9-Volt, Alkaline) 009002139  
BATTERIES BA-200 (6-Volt, Carbon Zinc) 006431310  
       
TENTS TEMPER TENT W/LIGHT KIT 011966272  
TENTS FRAME TENT (COMPLETE) 008723232  
TENTS GP MEDIUM (COMPLETE) 004823962  
TENTS SOLDIER CREW TENT 013590084  
TENTS HEX TENT 002691374  
  GP SMALL (COMPLETE) 004702335  
       
CX-11230 CABLE REELS PLATE, BEARING 014539037  
CX-11230 CABLE REELS BLOCK, MOUNT TOP 014529424  
CX-11230 CABLE REELS BLOCK, MOUNT BOTTOM 014539117  
CX-11230 CABLE REELS SCREW, LOCK ASSY 014541696  
CX-11230 CABLE REELS SHAFT, REEL 014527060  
CX-11230 CABLE REELS HANDLE 014528549  
CX-11230 CABLE REELS FRAME, REEL 014538656  

ACU Items: 

ACU Standard Uniform Coat and Trousers; Rigger's Belt, Sand Color
ACU Insignia (Rank, Qual Badges, Nametapes, US Flag, etc)
ACU Unit Patches
ACU Undershirt, Silk Weight Underwear, and Army Combat Shirt
ACU Wet / Cold Weather Gear (Poncho, Rainsuit, Gore-Tex, etc)
ACU Headgear (Patrol Cap, Boonie Cap, ACH Cover, Balaclava, etc)
ACU Gloves and Mittens
ACU Knee and Elbow Pads
ACU MOLLE Equipment Items
ACU Aircrew Uniforms, Mechanics' Coveralls, and CVC Coveralls
ACU Air Warrior System Items
ACU JSLIST and Chemical Protective Coveralls
ACU Maternity Uniforms

Problems with this page? Contact the ArmyProperty Team

Copyright © 2005-2013 ArmyProperty.com / Inventory Management Solutions, LLC.
A Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned (SDVO) Business
101 North Main Street, Suite 130; Ann Arbor, MI 48104
2011 Crystal Drive, Suite 400; Arlington, VA 22202
DUNS Number: 829504880 / CAGE Code: 5BMR7
(703) 269-0013

 

 

OPSEC Policy|Terms of Use|Contact us| Copyright © 2005-2013 ArmyProperty.com